West Coast Trail Schedule

Reservations are strongly recommended !!!

May 1 - June 15, September 15 - 29
Bus service runs on ODD NUMBERED DAYS ONLY
(1st, 3rd, 5th, etc.)

June 15 - September 15
Bus service runs EVERY DAY


CANCELLATIONS REQUIRE 10 DAYS NOTICE  

 

 


     

VICTORIA > PORT RENFREW > BAMFIELD

Victoria

6:15 am

Sooke

7:00 am

Port Renfrew

8:15 am

Gordon River

8:45 am

Lake Cowichan

9:45 am

Nitinat Junction

10:45 am

Pachena Bay

12:00 pm

Bamfield Arrival Time

12:15 pm

 

BAMFIELD > PORT RENFREW > VICTORIA

Bamfield

12:45 pm

Pachena Bay

1:00 pm

Nitinat Junction

2:15 pm

Lake Cowichan

3:30 pm

Gordon River

4:30 pm

Port Renfrew

5:00 pm

Sooke

6:15 pm

Victoria Arrival Time

7:00 pm

 

 

 

* NANAIMO  > BAMFIELD

Nanaimo

8:20 am

Lake Cowichan

9:45 am

Nitinat Junction

10:45 am

Pachena Bay

12:00 pm

Bamfield Arrival Time

12:15 pm

 

BAMFIELD  > *NANAIMO

Bamfield

12:45 pm

Pachena Bay

1:00 pm

Nitinat Junction

2:15 pm

Lake Cowichan

3:30 pm

Nanaimo Arrival Time

5:00 pm

 

 

 

 PORT RENFREW  > *NANAIMO

Port Renfrew

8:15 am

Gordon River

8:45 am

Lake Cowichan

9:45 am

Nanaimo Arrival Time

11:15 am

 

*NANAIMO >  PORT RENFREW

Nanaimo

2:00 pm

Lake Cowichan

3:30 pm

Gordon River

4:30 pm

Port Renfrew Arrival Time

5:00 pm

 

 

 

*Nanaimo Shuttle Bus Service: We do not provide direct service to or from Nanaimo. We contract service between Nanaimo and Lake Cowichan ( which is on the route to Bamfield ) to another shuttle bus company. Reservations are required.

Passengers making reservations to go from Nanaimo to Bamfield will be picked up in Nanaimo by the contractor's bus and at Lake Cowichan they will transfer onto the West Coast Trail Express bus for the rest of the journey.

Passengers making reservations to go to Nanaimo will transfer from the West Coast Trail Express bus at Lake Cowichan to the contractor’s bus for the rest of the journey.

Please call our office for information and details.