West Coast Trail Schedule

Reservations are strongly recommended !!!

May 1 - June 15, September 15 - 29
Bus service runs on ODD NUMBERED DAYS ONLY
(1st, 3rd, 5th, etc.)

June 15 - September 15
Bus service runs EVERY DAY


CANCELLATIONS REQUIRE 10 DAYS NOTICE  

 

 


     

VICTORIA > PORT RENFREW > BAMFIELD

Leave Victoria

6:45 am

Sooke

7:30 am

China Beach 8:05 am
Sombrio 8:25 am

Port Renfrew

8:45 am

Gordon River

9:15 am

Lake Cowichan

10:15 am

Nitinat Junction

11:15 am

Pachena Bay

12:30 pm

Arrive Bamfield

12:45 pm

 

BAMFIELD > PORT RENFREW > VICTORIA

Leave Bamfield

1:15 pm

Leave Pachena Bay

1:45 pm

Nitinat Junction

2:45 pm

Lake Cowichan

4:15 pm

Gordon River

5:15 pm

Port Renfrew

5:45 pm

Arrive Victoria

7:45 pm

 

 

 

* NANAIMO  > BAMFIELD

Leave Nanaimo

8:20 am

Lake Cowichan

10:15 am

Nitinat Junction

11:15 am

Pachena Bay

12:30 pm

Arrive Bamfield

12:45 pm

 

BAMFIELD  > *NANAIMO

Leave Bamfield

1:15 pm

Pachena Bay

1:45 pm

Nitinat Junction

2:45 pm

Lake Cowichan

4:15 pm

Arrive Nanaimo

5:30 pm

 

 

 

 PORT RENFREW  > *NANAIMO

Leave Port Renfrew

8:20 am

Gordon River

9:15 am

Lake Cowichan

10:15 am

Arrive Nanaimo

11:35 am

 

*NANAIMO >  PORT RENFREW

Leave Nanaimo

2:45 pm

Lake Cowichan

4:15 pm

Gordon River

5:15 pm

Arrive Port Renfrew

5:45 pm

 

 

 

*Nanaimo Shuttle Bus Service: We do not provide direct service to or from Nanaimo. We contract service between Nanaimo and Lake Cowichan ( which is on the route to Bamfield ) to another shuttle bus company. Reservations are required.

Passengers making reservations to go from Nanaimo to Bamfield will be picked up in Nanaimo by the contractor's bus and at Lake Cowichan they will transfer onto the West Coast Trail Express bus for the rest of the journey.

Passengers making reservations to go to Nanaimo will transfer from the West Coast Trail Express bus at Lake Cowichan to the contractor’s bus for the rest of the journey.

Please call our office for information and details.